3rd Edition

© Move Me Productions vzw - All Rights Reserved

 

2nd Edition

official selection of the nominated

"The Trench"'

Director: JAVIER LLAMAZARES

 

"Allegory of the jam jar"

Director: Boris Kuijpers

 

"Selena"

Director: Samir Khelil

 

"Aytch Eff"

Director: Samir Khelil

 

"In Ribbons"

Director: Marie-Valerie Jeantelot

 

"Howell"

Director: Leon David Williams

 

''Dubrovnik - Pearl of Adriatic''

Director: Christin Necker

 

''The World of Microfluidics: Microfluidics and Microbioreactor''

Director: Toby Mory

 

''Aimless''

Director: Mark Bellusci

 

''Impure''

Director: Sarkaut Taro

 

''Strangers''

Director: kevin Hoffman

 

''Elisa''

Director: Nicolas Wendl

 

''Burn Out Love''

Director: Joachim Glaser

 

"A Day In The Life"

Director: Tom Bracone

 

''Boy Bear and robot''

Director: Joe Loftus

 

''Sling Express''

Director: Jeanette Nair

 

''Game of life''

Director: Vialleton Agnès

 

''Branches of Life''

Director: Katerina Athanasopoulou

 

''sweet memory will die''

Director: simone pizzi

 

''YanYan - Strange connection''

Director: Nueraili Maimaitimusha

 

''Agrinoui''

Director: Alexis Chaviaras

 

''AFRICANA''

Director: AMIN ELHAG

 

''The Straight Story''

Director: Sergei Milyaev

 

''Drizella''

Director: Hirtt Sarah

 

''Natalie's party''

Director: Laure Wybier

 

''Ripples on the Water''

Director: Alexander Falcon

 

''THE WOMEN OF ARCHANGEL MICHAEL''

Director: Vahan Ishkhanyan

 

''Between Before and After''

Director: Leo Johansson

 

''Little Man''

Director: 'db' Morgan

 

''Miss Winn's Garden''

Director: Shanalyna C. Palmer

 

''A LIZARD UNDER THE SKIN''

Director: Maud Neve

 

''When Our Gardens Grow Silent''

Director: Mzung

 

''Cinema Chimaera''

Director: Mick Flaaen

 

''The Texture of the Light''

Director: Arilyn I. Martinez Cora

 

''Pair of Shoes''

Director: Raul Martin

 

''Weemoed''

Director: Yorn Heijnen

 

''Red Velvet''

Director: Valerio Mazzarella

 

''Acarus Dumdell Reality or Fiction ?''

Director: Alessandro Cassa

 

''Phenomenon''

Director: Mikayil Mikayilov

 

''The No Face Doll''

Director: C.A. MacFinn

 

''lighthouse keeper''

Director: Nadia Shmeleva

 

''Desert child''

Director: Luna Steven

 

''Polterheist''

Director: David Gilbank

 

''Whispering grass''

Director: Marie Le floc'h

 

''Mercy's Blessing''

Director: May Taherzadeh

 

''UNCANNY VALLEY''

Director: Federico Heller

 

''That's Life - Abner Harris''

Director: Marcelli D'Andrea

 

''Marmeladas''

Director: Rosemary Hill

 

''Thirty Paces''

Director: Ahmad Dabiri

 

''Stille Vann''

Director: Wirtz, Annette

 

''Broken''

Director: Keith Allen Hayes

 

''follow me''

Director: Grohmann, Dieter - Michael

 

''Rendezvous''

Director: Roger Strong

 

''H''

Director: Kelly Stoker

 

''EXpatZ''

Director: Jimmie Wing

 

''BANGKOK in MOTION''

Director: Jimmie Wing

 

''Public Obscenity''

Director: Stefano Viali

 

''How To Win''

Director: Mingyuan Liu

 

''Lifeline''

Director: Sam Jones

 

''Finding My Legs''

Director: Alan Amin

 

''Product Placement''

Director: Ana Diego

 

''Sunny Boy''

Director: Jane Gull

 

''Funkenflug - Chronicles of a Catastrophe ''

Director: Stephanie Kiewel

 

''Fellow Travellers''

Director: David Tomlin

 

''Full Frontal View''

Director: Mark Bellusci

 

''Better Than Dog''

Director: Konstantine Kalandadze

 

''116''

Director: Lisandro Boccacci

 

''Hereditary Collapse''

Director: Emre Kilinc

 

''The Fixed Shower Head''

Director: Gino Ceriachi

 

''When the lights stop flashing''

Director: Pedram Khoshbakht

 

''The Weekend ''

Director: Dennis Cahlo

 

''Cries in the room''

Director: José Luis Luna

 

''The end of the movie''

Director: Marie Vandelannoote

 

"PLAN - I"

Director: Ak Simba

 

''PORDIOSEROS''

Dirctor: Carlos Jesus Garcia

 

''NOTE IN THE OAK''

Director: Shahar Ben Halevi

 

''Stork''

Director: Cameron Strachan

 

''Exchange''

Director: Arnolda Noir

 

''I 'am as I'm''

Director: akeepan

 

''Have You Seen My Boyfriend?''

Director: Lexi Langill

''To Infinity''

Director: Jordan Abrams

 

''Wander''

Director: Brey Browne

 

''Unfolded''

Director: Kristín Ísabella Karlsdóttir

 

''The last journey of the enigmatic Paul WR''

Director: Romain QUIROT

 

''Killer Bird''

Director: Daniel Harding

 

''Magenta''

Director: Max Körner

 

''Blue''

Director: Catherine Gubernick

 

''We'll see if we drown''

Director: Hugo Becker

 

''Georgian Dance''

Director: Salome Tkebuchava

 

''Riptide Rhapsody''

Director: Kenton Brett and David Jarred

 

''Hermanos''

Director: Marcus Fiebig

 

''A Dialogue with Islam''

Director: John General

 

''EUDAIMONIA''

Director: Dario Melissano

 

''Because You're Black''

Director: Keyuri Naidoo

 

''Cotton Candy ''

Director: Sally Kandil

 

''The Wonderful World of Chinese Characters''

Director: Shan-Pen Lin

 

''HeavenKid: Time-Space Door''

Director: Derrick, Yung-Te, Wu

 

 

''Early Release''

Director: Miguel Guerreiro

 

''Only Child''

Director: Andy Toovey

 

''The Human Mirror''

Director: Marc Nadal

 

''The Turtle''

Director: Thomas BLUMENTHAL

 

''I feel great''

Director: Mirza Ekinovic

 

''MALATEDDA''

Director: DIEGO MONFREDINI

 

''Inside''

Director: Ertuğrul Musluoğlu

 

''First Encounter With Authority''

Director: Yavuz ÖZER

 

''Shadowfox''

Director: Damaris Zielke

 

''The Diary of Theodore Kracklite''

Director: Jacques Lœuille

 

''Love surfing''

Director: Theresa Khalil

 

''Wise decision''

Director: Chris ORLANDI

 

''Shadows and Lights''

Director: Amir Azizi

 

''JULIA''

Director: Maud Neve

 

''EXILE''

Director: Alberto Martín-Aragón

 

''Blotch murder''

Director: Goldwicht

 

''ed''

Director: Taha Neyestani

 

''Mexican Flamenco''

Director: Nur Rubio

 

''Damage''

Director: Paul Sugars

 

''(Little) Red Riding Hood'

Director: Stéphane GUENIN

 

''One Day Shoot''

Director: JD Roth-Round

 

''Dear Boss''

Director: Amanda Fleming

 

''The Smell''

Director: Kamrul Ahsan Lenin

 

''Move Me''

Director: Gabe Crate

 

''SMOKE THAT TRAVELS''

Director: Kayla Briet

 

''Suburban Dracula''

Director: Kawita Sareen

 

''Meet Again''

Director: Evelyn Rei and Rich Silverwood

 

''The Only Beautiful Woman in Denver''

Director: mick cusimano

 

''This is not a pipe''

Director: Allex Medrado

 

''PARA''

Director: Joachim Regent

 

"Hello Stranger"

Director: Yemi Sawyerr

 

''She(s)''

Director: JASON ROFFE

 

''Barker''

Director: Lauren Carr

 

''Within a Walled World''

Director:Anna Witte

 

''Bug's breakfast''

Director:Martin Helstáb

 

''Bio''

Director: William Morgan

 

''Victoria''

Director: Jonathan Kemp

 

''fiery vacation''

Director: fiery vacation

 

''Marovo Carver ''

Director: Elliot Spencer

 

''Come what may''

Director: Lara Jouaux

 

''DEAR HARLEY''

Director: Kerim Duran

 

''Dignity''

Director: Monica Mazzitelli

 

''Juan and the cloud''

Director: Giovanni Maccelli

 

''Our Perfect World''

Director: HR Mariana

 

''touch''

Director: Noel Harris

 

''We Were Waves Once''

Director: Asli Umut

 

''Illegal Move''

Director: Sana Srinivasan And Kyle Lopez

 

''No place like home''

Director: Beston Zirian Ismael

 

''Chess People''

Director: Yianni Rowlands

 

''Little Boy Blue''

Director: Nathan Keene

 

''Black lake_White moon''

Director: V_kon

 

''Cap'n Flapjack: The Curse of the Sticky Anchor''

Director: josh steinbauer

 

''WHO'S IN THE FRIDGE? (a love story)''

Director: Philippe Lamensch

 

''Welcome To Frogmore''

Director: Gary Winstead

 

''The Nutcracker Princess''

Director: Lorenzo Lanzillotti

 

''KINDA BLUE ~ Project Hello! Redux~ ''

Director: Eunkyung Ko

 

''MY FATHER'S GARDEN ''

Director: Shwan Attoof

 

''Man Eating Plants''

Director: Carl David Blake

 

''Bunny, Getting to Know Dad''

Director: Tatiana Skorlupkina

 

''American Terror''

Director: Eric Ramos

 

''How Not To Say I Love You?...''

Director: Amir Ragporker

 

''Subimago''

Director: Christophe Leclaire

 

''Butterfly''

Director: Ozan YILDIRIM