4th Edition

The following (short) film titles are nominated for the current edition of the

Quarterly Online Film Festival.

For each of the categories, one winner will be chosen from this list of nominees.

Over the course of the running quarterly edition, more titles will be added as more entries are submitted.

 

''All the other things''

Director: Egor Chichkanov

 

''666''

Director: woolley patrice

 

''What The Doctor Ordered''

Director: Yvonne LaBarge

 

''The Silence''

Director: Cleo Tellier

 

''A Space In Time''

Director: ALEXANDRE ATHANÉ

 

''Les lions de Mendoza''

Director: Mathieu Alexandre

 

''Look Closer''

Director: Aleksander Szeser

 

''eleMental''

Director: Nolan Anderson

 

''Rupee Run''

Director: Tarun Lakshminarayanan

 

''CeCe''

Director: Bobby McCallen

 

''Romanova''

Director: Taymuraz Gogaev

 

''Jeanne''

Director: Nicolas KHAMSOPHA

 

''The language of god''

Director: Subhajit Das

 

''Jewish Blind Date''

Director: ANAELLE MORF

 

''Helium-Baby''

Director: Niko Kühnel

 

''The Keys to it All''

Director: Oli Braybrook

 

''This Could Happen to ?You''

Director: Ivana Rados

 

''Speed Dating''

Director: Heather Nicole

 

''AVOY''

Director: Pedro Duran

 

''SLIGHTLY MAD''

Director: Nagaraju Rachakonda

 

''The Sons of Robert Schuman''

Director: Tommy C Conlon

 

''Once upon a dream''

Director: Anthony Nion

 

''Family Feast''

Director: Jakob Kabranlar

 

''Stella Amore''

Director: Cristina Puccinelli

 

''Kisufim''

Director: Ohad Domb

 

''Scraps''

Director: Marnus Nagel

 

''Guardian Angel''

Director: Amy Telford

 

''The Conscience''

Director: Tari K. Robinson

 

''Anchor''

Director: Emma Wright

 

''Mother Knows Best''

Director: Eric Warwaruk

 

''But elsewhere is always better''

Director: Ostrovsky Vivian

 

''Working Late''

Director: David Gilbank

 

''What It's Worth''

Director: Elizabeth Fletcher

 

''Thornbird''

Director: Jonathan Stutzman

 

''Brunfelsia''

Director: Anna Constantinova

 

''Dragonfly''

Director: Carl Carter Greene

 

''Observation''

Director: Alexandre Laugier

 

''The Double''

Director: Nicola Hepp

 

''There's a Stranger in My Mirror''

Director: Plamen Marinov

 

''Across The River''

Director: Iulia Nastase

 

''Bitch''

Director: Xavier Arijs

 

''Orpheize''

Director: Pedro Jaén R.

 

''The Next Step''

Director: Rachel Medeiros

 

''Flutulus''

Director: Igor Sadovski

 

''THE PERFECT DAY''

Director: Ignacio Redondo

 

''Slapstick''

Director: Heather Nicole

 

''HANGING''

Director: Nick LeDonne

 

''The Spectrum''

Director: Sean MacLaughlin

 

''Workshop for Peace''

Director: Gabriel Dettre

 

''Paris Paralleles''

Director: Antoine Guibert and Boris Froment

 

'''Him'''

Director: Lorna Kirk

 

''A Review''

Director: Vasiliki Kordolaimi

 

''For Freedom''

Director: Ahmad Khoshniat

 

''Angelito in Your Eye''

Director: Judy Sandra

 

''Nympho's Diary''

Director: Savvas Christou

 

''Inevitable''

Director: Savvas Christou

 

''Doors''

Director: Paco Arasanz

 

''Resonance''

Director: Kaushal Kumar Singh

 

''Asylum At Blackthorn''

Director: Tony Chris Kazoleas

 

''Courage''

Director: Jean-Luc Julien

 

''In the Rough''

Director: Cappello Vincent

 

''Don't cry''

Director: Evgeny Krylov

 

''Inside Job''

Director: Qi DENG

 

''We Learned To Say Cheese!''

Director: M. Sayibu

 

''Interference''

Director: Alberto Martín-Aragón

 

''Like Totally Hot Couple Seeking Same''

Director: Kirsten Russel and Marcel Simonneau

 

''BLOOD DEBTS''

Director: Christopher Tram

 

''loop the lake''

Director: Jim rucquoi

 

''DE-MENTE''

Director: Lorenzo Ayuso

 

''Awesome Beetle's Colors''

Director: Indra Sproge

 

''Mindfulness''

Director: Alam Ali

 

''Wall''

Director: Maya Tsamprou, Harris Tsambas, Mark Sargent.

 

''La petite faucheuse''

Director: Katia Fontaine

 

''SAM''

Director: Bobby McCallen

 

''Grandma's Alphabet''

Director: Joni Sarina Mejico

 

''Mission: Apo11o''

Director: Daniel JENNY

 

''Age''

Director: Nancy Camaldo, Veronika Hafner

 

''Confessional''

Director: Leo Chiu

 

''Mystic shore''

Director: Subin Mathew George , Johns Daniel

 

''Laura''

Director: Pedram Tajik

 

''Mind Games''

Director: Jonathan Bray

 

''ID''

Director: Celina Font

 

''Sentient''

Director: Matthieu Tondeur

 

''My Life I Don't Want''

Director: Nyan Kyal Say

 

''Lachek, I am mean''

Director: Fateme Gosheh

 

''A Quiet Life''

Director: Laurene P. Derya

 

''Gila Monster: The Adventures of Adrian Manx''

Director: Alonzo Crawford

 

''TranscenDance''

Director: Ruth Sherman

 

''a soldier returns''

Director: Charles Tashiro

 

''Parable of the Prodigal Daughter''

Director: Frank Munden

 

''Trust yourself''

Director: Raushan Yertay

 

''She Loves Me...She Loves Me Not?''

Director: Heather Nicole

 

''Memories of Warsaw''

Director: Robert Webster

 

''Bern Harbor''

Director: Azad Süsem

 

''Migration''

Director: Chao, Shun-Wen

 

''YOU-a step towards clean INDIA''

Director: Saumil patel

 

''The Party (ASIFA-East Anijam)''

Director: Robert Lyons

 

''GOAL''

Director: DILU AND I AM A SRILANKAN

 

''Hunting 2.0''

Director: Olga Proskurnina

 

''Who Knocks?''

Director: Heather Nicole

 

''True copy''

Director: Olga Belova

 

''Duhkha''

Director: Aaron Lun

 

''The Fields''

Director: Heather Nicole

 

''NO SIGNAL''

Director: Alaa Chnana

 

''Kumal''

Director: Thirati Kulyingwattanavit

 

''Hillary''

Director: Sam Friedman

 

''Brother Valentine''

Director: Tim Rundel

 

''Seattle Death Trains''

Director: Gene Bernofsky

 

''Storgē''

Director: Hendrik Ehlers

 

''The precariousness of the vertical''

Director: Rébecca Fruitman

 

''The ABC Conjecture''

Director: Brian Philip Katz

 

''30 Days to Say Goodbye''

Director: Edward King III

 

''The Hardest Night''

Director: Jennifer Ross

 

''The Lover's Coat''

Director: Eugene F. Raggio

 

''Gwen''

Director: Sheridan Philipp

 

''Nate from Lowell, MA''

Director: LinDa Saphan

 

''Keep it Clean''

Director: Evan Sennett

 

''The Ruling Hand-Mini''

Director: Jaye Wynn

 

''How do you like it?''

Director: Fernando G. Pliego

 

''Box''

Director: Jijo Sebastian (Jijo S Palatty)

 

''RAMI''

Director: Hassan Fouad

 

''The Holy Simplicity''

Director: Mihai Leonte

 

''UNFORGETTABLE''

Director: Jay Rao

 

''A world of Pleasure''

Director: Tina Pfeiffer

 

''At Fault''

Director: Anthony Hartley

 

''Counting Stars''

Director: Maanavi Bedi

 

''PezhvaK''

Director: abbas khademalrasoul (Sam)

 

''A Tangled Web''

Director: Emmanuel Obi Jr.

 

''The Penis''

Director: Audrey Noone

 

''Behead Love''

Director: Koninckx

 

''Deep into Sleep''

Director: Virgile Novarina

 

''Anrath''

Director: Gregor Hoeppner

 

''Madame de Berry''

Director: Kim Schonewille

 

''Hey, Mr. Bass Player''

Director: Naysan Baghai

 

''The Puppet Master''

Director: Ekaterina Golubeva-Poldi

 

''Sirena''

Director: Robin Bisio

© Move Me Productions vzw - All Rights Reserved