9th Edition

The following (short and Feature) film titles are nominated for the current edition of the

Quarterly Online Short and Feature Film Festival.

This means: these movies have made it through the first selection.

For each of the categories, one winner will be chosen from this list of nominees.

Over the course of the running quarterly edition, more titles will be added as more entries are submitted.

Title

Duration

Country of Origin

Directors

"GODS"

01:36:30

United States

Gustavo Coletti

"The Blind Man"

00:26:44

Ukraine

Bohdan Revkevych

"Time"

00:06:30

United States

Mimi Garrard

50% discount

00:00:00

Belgium

David Verlant

8

00:18:00

France

Yacine MEDJANA

A Blurry Pastel Painting

00:12:48

Turkey

sevda usanoglu

À espera do trem

00:08:00

Brazil

Cleuberth Choi

A letter to your inner child from a good father

00:21:05

Denmark

David Kirk-Campbell

A Lot of People

00:25:40

Iraq

Hassan Raad Marhon

A Murder in Boulder

00:23:58

United States

Shihyun Wang

A Sign

00:03:38

France

Mahée Merica

A_mozzarella_n_i_g_g_a

01:19:07

Italy

Demetrio Salvi

A22

00:11:36

Austria

Eva Amann

Accused

00:15:00

United States

Shihyun Wang

After a Suicide: Moving Past Why

52:00:00

Canada

leona Krahn

All I'm Asking For

00:04:00

United States

Brian Daniel Schwartz

An Untold Story of Paperboats

00:21:32

India

Amit Khanna

Announcement

00:07:34

Turkey

Cabbar Alp

Anubandha

00:17:38

India

Omkar Pandit

Ayda'a

00:14:13

Belgium

Mohamed Sultan

Barattolo di Sale/Salt Jar

00:09:58

United Kingdom

Francesca Ricci & Gaston Gorga

Ben and Big: The Movie (20min)

00:19:49

United States

Rowan Grey Sutherland

Beside me

01:23:06

Romania

Tedy Necula

Bill Evans Time Remembered

01:27:00

United States

Bruce Spiegel

Blessed Days

00:13:00

France

Unknown

Blues

00:15:00

Italy

Fiorenza Salvador

Bonnets & Britches

00:12:52

Australia

Glenn Fraser

Briks & Briks

00:04:43

France

Clèment Yzerman

BROKEN

00:27:55

United Kingdom

Russell Biles

Buenaventura Ibáñez, a memory without voice

01:40:59

Spain

Carla Ibáñez Acinas

Capo di Famiglia

00:37:26

Netherlands

Annemarie Libbers

Catch me if you can!

00:15:00

Italy

Emanuele Cristaldi

Collision Course

00:12:30

Faroe Islands

Rói Davidsen

Count-down

00:01:00

United Arab Emirates

Komalankutty Methil

Dark Iron

02:07:05

Poland

Jerzy Bojanowski

Dedication

00:14:39

Nigeria

tyna ezenma

Delightful

00:04:44

United States

Anna Haas

Distant Thunder, Sunday Morning (Again)

00:04:24

France

Francis Frenkel

DNA OF WILD BEASTS

00:17:50

France

Delphine Montaigne

Does it Matter

00:03:28

Netherlands

Gideon van Eeden

Double Denim

00:14:28

United Kingdom

William Morgan

Dream Baby Dream

00:04:51

Italy

Davide Pozzi

Drink

00:05:23

United Kingdom

William Samson

Du Satin Blanc

01:37:00

France

Gloria Rodenas

DUELOS (BEREAVEMENT)

00:09:14

Spain

Yolanda Román

dystopia

00:08:43

Switzerland

bellopropello

ENSAMMEN

00:15:48

Netherlands

Jip Roemaat

Escaping stars

00:08:00

France

Herbain Laëtitia

Everyone Wants to be Us

00:16:35

United States

Lola Georges

Excentrique

00:28:27

Ireland

John Fleming

Father

00:04:04

Australia

Reza Moradi

Father?

00:24:42

Germany

Aydin Isik

FIFO

00:12:00

Belgium

Sacha Ferbus, Jeremy Puffet

Forever & Always

00:16:24

United States

Gia DiNino, Yitao Yang

Gaslighting

00:15:00

Germany

Tina Matzat

Glimpse

00:11:47

Egypt

Zena AbdelBaky

GLOBAL HA - HA

00:06:40

Slovenia

FRANC KOPIC

Guerrilla Wedding

00:07:00

Australia

Shane Emmett

Hallowstide

00:04:17

United States

Steve Socki

Havalimani-New Istanbul Dream

00:26:52

Austria

Kamen Stoyanov

Hold Off On The Wall

00:03:16

United States

mick cusimano

Holy Spirit

01:37:28

Germany

Mike Baran

Hop Frog

00:12:00

United States

Jim Ereaux, Joe Arnold

Hope

00:02:00

United States

Eric Hanson

HOPE

00:07:13

United States

Angel Anqi Gu

Hustle

00:23:54

Russian Federation

Alex Krasilnikov

HYPERCONNEXION

00:07:50

France

Debru Nicolas aka LASKO

I REMEMBER FRIDA (Hommage to Frida Kahlo)

00:05:55

Italy

Alberto Nacci

If Only I knew

00:04:20

Senegal

Norah Mc Gettigan

Il cane

00:16:20

Italy

Matteo Delai

I'm not here to have fun

00:11:08

Belgium

Antoine vans

Internal Dialogue about Immigration and Terrorism

00:04:11

Norway

Camilla Johnsen

Inzicht

01:13:37

Belgium

Jeroen De Schepper, Pol Vanlaer

It's Not Just About A Film

00:23:40

United States

Chen Xu

Jahan Nostra "Embrace The Rain"

00:04:03

United States

Jamil Hannibal Wilson, Shane McLellan (DP)

JDLR

00:18:13

Not Specified

Khosrou Mahmoudi

Lagoon

00:04:31

Belgium

Carlot Sarah

Language of Love

00:03:45

Germany

Jean-Luc Julien

Last Light

00:02:46

United Kingdom

Éanna Mac Cana

Leave a print

00:05:14

United Kingdom

Christina S. Nerland

Licia Missori "Suite della coccinella"

00:06:16

Italy

Marco Vallini

Life With Twins

00:04:53

United Kingdom

Vahid Keshavarz

Lilly and the Baby

00:06:31

Canada

The Bum Family

Lilly Black

00:57:15

Greece

Georgia Chioni

Lithuania

00:15:55

Belgium

GASPARD AUDOUIN

Long time

00:03:52

Canada

Cassandre Émanuel

LOU

00:05:56

United States

Syd Sisante

Love at the End of Earth

00:08:04

United States

Evan Morton

love, bites

00:20:54

India

Ajay Govind

ŁUCJA, AND HER LIFE IN REALITY

00:14:00

Poland

Wojciech Turek

MAHASATTA 2035

02:10:15

India

Ramprabhu nakate

Marilyn Martinez

00:16:44

Netherlands

Lucia Galindo Martinez

Memento Mori

00:13:49

United States

Stuart Creque

Memory

00:07:30

United States

Mahée Merica

Ménajeux-à-Trois

00:09:06

Belgium

Xavier Baeyens

Metamorphosis

00:05:00

Italy

Roberto Falessi, Alessandro Rotili

Minor Acts

00:04:25

Turkey

ibrahim sever

MISS WISENHEIMER AND THE ALIENS (the short)

00:12:51

China

Hal Dace

MOOGZAM

00:03:33

Israel

itamar lider shiri

Moroccana

01:18:17

Greece

Alegros Gramma

Munch, art in a shout

00:30:00

Argentina

Pablo Javier Rozadilla

Naanudaimai [ Compunction]

00:26:50

India

SPP.Bhaskaran

Native Spirit

00:05:40

Italy

Livia Alcalde

Nemesi - ENG

00:26:44

Italy

Simone Ciancotti Petrucci

Never Mind

00:12:59

United States

Shihyun Wang

Nick

00:14:00

United Kingdom

Jack Levy

NO'I

00:21:50

Belgium

Aline Magrez

Not Alone

00:02:37

United Kingdom

Jordan Dean

Nothing Beats Oldies

00:13:27

Philippines

Clarklouis Sanchez

Nunca Mas Hermanos

00:24:00

Italy

Eleonora Gasparotto Nascimben

ODE TO GANGES

00:00:00

India

CHIRAG ARORA

ONE,TWO,GUESS WHO'S WHO

01:48:00

Italy

System

ORANGE

00:22:11

Turkey

hakan ünal

Palayan

00:15:00

India

Manvi Duggal

Parallax

00:21:29

Belgium

Aline Magrez

Party Night

00:23:48

Belgium

Tim Van den Branden

PASSAGER

01:04:04

Iran, Islamic Republic of

arjang omrani, asef rezaei

Pénélope - English Subtitles

00:02:35

Canada

Michel Larocque

Pensioners Chips, e 5, US Presidential Campaign

00:04:52

Germany

Joachim Weber

Perfectly MisMatched

00:07:26

United States

Sebastiano Pestoni (as Barna Török)

PLAYTHING

00:04:00

Japan

Unknown

Prelude: A Love Story

00:06:22

United States

England Simpson

Reaper

00:19:53

United States

Ethan E. Estes, Briana Cantillo

Red Carpet

00:14:12

Syrian Arab Republic

MALAS TWINS

Rising

00:06:18

United States

Ron Hagell

ROCKING MY ROCKSTAR JEANS

00:19:56

India

SUSHEEL JANGIRA

Run Baby Run

00:01:00

Austria

Perica Antov

Run Rabbit

00:07:30

United Kingdom

Emily Haigh

Running

00:29:00

United States

Lorena De Miranda Marques

Sachertorte

00:28:42

Italy

Leopoldo Medugno

Salty Memory

00:02:59

France

Orwa Alahmad

SANAM GUL

00:15:00

Afghanistan

Sultan Mohamad

Scandal

00:04:10

Réunion

Pablo Mengin-Lecreulx

Scouting for light

00:18:04

France

Morand Coline

Shanghai, I love you

00:13:58

Italy

Gino Ceriachi

Shinrin-Yoku (forest bathing)

00:06:05

United States

Mark Knight

Skin

00:23:15

Germany

Nancy Camaldo

Skinhead

00:03:26

France

Naima Chebahi

Sleepless

00:01:51

Germany

Christian Ludwig

Slick

00:18:58

France

Jérémy Brondoni

Something's Triggar

00:01:34

Japan

Makoto Sudo

Stolen

00:12:39

Singapore

Gloria Kurnik

story for an empty theatre

00:57:00

Italy

Aleksandr Balagura , Cesare Bedogne

Strangers in Love

00:13:02

United States

Dionne van den Berg

Stuck

00:10:00

Netherlands

mathijs geijskes

Suddenly

00:04:43

Italy

Silvano Plank

Supernatural Ltd

00:14:40

Belgium

Thomas Vanbrabant

Tapferkeit

00:19:17

United States

Joseph Quinn

TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion

01:15:00

India

Kumar Raj

The 12

01:21:12

United Kingdom

James Whitehill

The accused

00:24:20

United States

Shihyun Wang

The Bagman Died First

00:16:00

United States

Mike Johnson

The Body as Archive

00:48:58

Germany

Michael Maurissens

The Centre - Another Day in Paradise

00:21:00

Germany

Jana Eleanor Brückner

The Color of the Moon

00:24:00

Syrian Arab Republic

MALAS TWINS

The Dancer And The Clown

00:15:45

France

Aude Millet

The Day After

00:17:26

Italy

Andrea Aglieri

The Dog Walker

00:04:22

United Kingdom

Peter Mckeirnon

The Ghost of Tacande

01:35:00

Spain

antonio manuel fernandez lorenzo

The Grand Tour to Florence. Italy

00:02:58

Ukraine

Kirill Neiezhmakov

The Hustle is Real

00:17:50

United States

Anna Naumi

The Inner Sound

01:37:00

Bangladesh

Md Ashraful Alam (Ashraf Shishir)

THE INTELLIGENCE! -The counterattack of robots

00:19:41

Japan

Suisei Hoshii, Kiyoshi Yamaguchi

The Knight who saved the world but failed his queen

00:08:30

United States

Shihyun Wang

The movement leaves a print,

00:07:19

Estonia

Terje Henk

THE NIGHT THAT WILL COME

01:25:00

Italy

LUCA MARTINELLI

The Perfect Gangster

00:54:16

United States

Andy Deliana

THE PERFECT GIRL

00:14:12

India

NADEEM SHAH

The Possessed

00:17:21

United States

Shihyun Wang

The So-So You Don't Know, Ep 3

00:14:00

United States

Marlene Rhein

The Sunstar

00:04:00

Russian Federation

Andrey Mousin, Alena Koukoushkina

The Tribal Scoop

00:50:50

India

beeswaranjan pradhan

TheSilentsWereGolden

00:04:40

United States

Martin Del Carpio, William Murray

THREE IN ONE

00:11:00

Poland

Wojciech Turek

Time To Go

00:12:49

Norway

Siv Aksnes, Niels Peter Hærem

Timeline

00:08:05

Russian Federation

Mikhail Romanovskiy

Tiraogo

00:06:32

Burkina Faso

André Daniel TAPSOBA

To Garbo and Lenin

00:14:38

Sweden

Jessica Laurén

Tough Cracker

00:48:45

Germany

Markus Fiedler, Dorothea Ratzel

TRAX

00:12:10

Belgium

D-Ccoon (Julien Hassid)

Trust Exercise

00:06:46

Bulgaria

Vilma Kartalska

Tudor Tales - Arbella Stuart

00:13:33

United States

Shihyun Wang

Tudor Tales - King James

00:07:00

United States

Shihyun Wang

Tudor Tales - Margaret Douglas

00:23:00

United States

Shihyun Wang

Tudor Tales - Queen Elizabeth I

00:09:00

United States

Shihyun Wang

TV-master

00:29:00

Russian Federation

Maria Chernysheva

TWISTED WALTZ

00:03:24

France

Alain ROBAK

Unterwelt - The World Beyond

01:22:43

Germany

Ralf Kemper

Valley of the Kings

00:03:10

United States

mick cusimano

VAMOS

00:28:01

Belgium

Hans Lein, Hans

Varenyky

00:45:42

Ukraine

Sashko Balabai or Darina Balabai

Varya Demidova - Ashageta

00:03:43

Russian Federation

Mikhail Romanovskiy

Victory

00:03:00

Germany

Vishal Bhalla

Villa Warna Warni

00:46:22

Germany

Dennis Koeppl

Why is there anything instead of nothing

01:10:00

Ireland

Patrick O'Shea

Wilderness

00:06:11

United States

Sandeep Varma

Wishful Thinking

00:10:20

Netherlands

Dennis Nap

WishMakers

00:35:00

United States

Cheryl Halpern

Without Christina

00:12:54

United Kingdom

Sofia Mellander

You Destroy Me

00:05:00

Portugal

Julio Pereira, Leandro Scarpin

Your enemies are closer

00:22:30

Austria

Manuel Sonnleitner

Zachary Richard, Cajun Heart

01:20:00

Canada

Phil Comeau

 

© Move Me Productions vzw - All Rights Reserved